Placements - MMCOE

Placements

T&Pdata

Placements for Academic Year 2023-24

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Company Name

1

Barge Shruti Suryakant

TMCS

2

Bind Rohan Laxmikant

KPIT

3

Bokil Arundhati Dhananjay

Crescendo 

4

Burli Shefali Shrikant

Crescendo

5

Chinchole Lokesh Sanjay

Wipro PARI Pvt Ltd,

6

Chitkote Manasi Mahesh

Wipro PARI Pvt Ltd,

7

Deshmukh Abhishek Shrikant

TMCS

8

Dighe Aniket Jayram

TMCS

9

Garge Ved Vineet

TMCS

10

Inamati Vineet Vinay

Reality Assistant

11

Jadhav Yashraj Nitin

Crescendo

12

Joshi Omkar Anant

Crescendo

13

Joshi Tejas Madhukar

KPIT

14

Kadam Tejas Dipak

TMCS

15

Kamble Kirti Suresh 

Sandip Electronics And Automation (SEA)

16

Chavan Manjali Mansing

Sandip Electronics And Automation (SEA)

17

Karkhanis Soham Umesh

KPIT

18

Khiste Akash Rajebhau

Reality Assistant

19

Kirkole Advika Aniket

Teachnook

20

Londhe Vedant Vinod

TMCS

21

Medhekar Samarth Medhekar

TMCS

22

Nande Shounak Shantanu

Crescendo

23

Sardesai Rudra Girish

KPIT

24

Pagare Vaishnavi Prasana

KPIT

25

Survase Vishal Mahadeo

S2R2 Technologies

26

Suryawanshi Anup Kumar

Crescendo Worldwide

 

Placements for Academic Year 2022-23

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Company Name

1

Ahirrao Sarang Mukund

FutureBridge

2

Andhare Mitali Madhav

Volkswagen

3

Angane Nupur Rahul

TMCS

4

Bhagwat Sujay Sagar

B&R Automation

5

Bhavsar Amit Shyam

TATA Communications

6

Bhoite Prajwal Shivaji

BlueBinaries

7

Bhonde Hrutik Sanjay

Crescendo Human Resources

8

Chittawar Parth Manoj

Tech Mahindra

9

Dangi Yash Ramesh

Brose

10

Deshmukh Anvay Pramathesh

IBM

11

Deshpande Devashish Sachin

Brose

12

Deshpande Mohit Milind

TMCS

13

Eratkar Jivisha Ramesh

TCS

14

Godse Anjali Rajkumar

Capgemini

15

Mate Yashvant Gorakshnath

Crescendo Human Resources

16

Gurjar Chinmay Yogesh

A & A Global Resources Pvt Ltd

17

Ingale Priyanka Vijay

TCS

18

Iyengar Avantika Mahesh

Brose

19

Jagtap Swaraj Balasaheb

TCS

20

Jagtap Swarneet Sanjay

Brose

21

Joshi Adwait Atul

TMCS

22

Joshi Atharva Rahul

Appware Pvt Ltd.

23

Joshi Isha Kedar

Wipro Pari

24

Joshi Mayank Manish

Hexaware

25

Joshi Praddyumna Sharad

TCS

26

Joshi Tejas Satish

eInfochip

27

Kadam Rajani Pradip

Hexaware

28

Karnik Janhavi Sanjay

Capgemini

29

Kassa Gayatri Jayant

TCS

30

Kate Sanket Sanjay

Tech Mahindra

31

Kawade Damini Sunil

Lucien solutions LLB

32

Nagmote Akash Vinod

Edhaa Technologies Pvt. Ltd. / Fourfront

33

Chincholkar Gaurav Vasant

Profcyma LLP

34

Sontakke Akash Chandrakant

Dista Technology Pvt. Ltd.

35

Sarraf Siddharth Ashish

Prorigo SoftwarePvt Ltd

36

Kharatmal Manish Eknath

Evifi Auto OPC Pvt. Ltd.

37

Joshi Pushkaraj Suresh

A.M Echo System

38

Wavhal Avanti Santosh

Codebin

39

Hole Mayuri Anil

zbotic

40

Pawar Pravin Sambhaji

Sheetal Wireless

41

Yash S Shirke

Quasar SDR Pvt. Ltd.

42

Patil Atharva Satish

TMCS

43

Bhat Gaurav Ramakanth

Codbin

44

Panchal Rohit Arun

Freelancing

45

Ranjeet Rajkumar Swami

Infuse Media

46

Kulkarni Nilkanth Mohan

TCS

47

Kulkarni Priyanka Milind

TCS

48

Kulkarni Siddharth Yogesh

Brose / Jio

49

Madgulkar Onkar Shamrao

Profcyma LLP

50

Mahekar Indraneel Baban

Droid Culture.

51

Mandekar Shalaka Kiran

Bosch Chassis Systems India Pvt. Ltd.

52

Maske Utkarsh Gorakhnath

B&R Automation

53

Mesta Tejas Dilip

Deutsche Bank

54

Mokashi Sahil Ajay

Uptycs India PVT LTD

55

Mujumdar Harshada Rajvardhan

Pentagon Space

56

Pandit Niyatee Vijaykumar

Wipro Pari

57

Patil Adwait Ashish

Unicoreai Minds

58

Patil Sakshi Vikas

BlueBinaries

59

Pawar Hemlata Sandeep

Cyber Success

60

Randhir Vedang Rajendra

BlueBinaries

61

Shalgaonkar Saakshi Sunil

Intelizign lifecycle services pvt ltd

62

Shinde Atharva Ravindra

Brose

63

Sonar Shruti Nitin

Capgemini

64

Sudrik Shubham Panjabrao

Crescendo Human Resources

65

Thakre Nihar Arvind

B &R Automation

66

Uplekar Manas Ramesh

Brose

67

Velhal Shruti Nandkishor

Rudder Analytics

68

Vyawahare Gargi Devendra

Wipro Pari

69

Nangare Indrayani Rajaram

Epitage

70

Sinkar Vishwa Ganesh

Codeyoung

71

Revankar Viraj

Disys Dexian

72

Bodke Tanmay Ravindra

KPIT

73

Jingare Mitali Sunil

Arohiinfo FI Management Limited

74

Paranjape Girija Prashant

TMCS

75

Kadekar Akshata Santosh

S2R2

76

Dhole Akanksha Abasaheb

Arohiinfo FI Management Limited

77

Gaikar Saptarshi Umakant

eInfochip

78

Karagir Swapnil Govind

Justdial

79

Nikam Riya Naresh

Majesco

80

Bhosale Vaishnavi Jyotiram

Tanish Jwellary Shop

81

Shekatkar Tanaya Mangesh

Ellenox Private Limited

82

Dalvi Girija Girish

Cyber Success

83

Pandule Kumar Raosaheb

eClerx Pvt. Ltd.

Placements for Academic Year 2021-22

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Company Name

1

Abin Abraham

Proximal Soilsens Technologies Private Limited:

2

Akalpita Bhaurao Umate

Infosys

3

Sutar Ameya Ambadas

Capgemini

4

Aurangabadkar Aditi Vivek

Capgemini

5

Balagaon Ankita Chidananda

Wipro Pari

6

Bhagwat Rushikesh Raju

KPIT

7

Borle Shweta Wasudeo

TietoEvry

8

Chaubal Saloni Milind

Capgemini

9

Choudhari Aniket Bibhishan

Volkswagen

10

Chourasiya Vaishnavi Sunil

Infosys

11

Dandavate Shivani Sunil

TCS

12

Darwai Tejas Sanjayrao

Volkswagen

13

Dave Prayag Hemant

Mercer

14

Deshpande Shivam Vivek

TMCS

15

Durgesh Moundekar

Volkswagen

16

Gaikwad Rohan Ramesh

TCS

17

Ghate Neeraj Rajendra

TCS

18

Gosavi Chaitanya Mukund

TTC Infotech LLP

19

Gundewar Ankita Manoj

Capgemini

20

Juhi Vijay Gupta

Capgemini

21

Gurav Sumit Jotiba

Wipro

22

Hiras Priyanka Anil

Infosys

23

Jadhav Virashree Vishnu

Persistent

24

Jahagirdar Vaishnavi Umesh

Bitwise

25

Joshi Rucha Vaibhav

Zensar

26

Kadam Divya Bharat

TCS

27

Karpe Srushti Kaluram

Infosys

28

Kasar Shubham Ranjakrao

Gateway Internet Protocol Management Pvt. Ltd.

29

Kothawale Sudarshan Subhash

Robstur Pvt Ltd

30

Kothe Atharv Shrikant

TMCS

31

Kumbhar Vaishnavi Shahaji

Capgemini Technology Services India Limited

32

Mali Pournima Ratilal

MPCI

33

Daphale Dhanashree Dhondiram

Wipro

34

Mashal Shubham Suresh

BYJU,s

35

Narkhede Chaitali Sadashiv

HCL

36

Patil Priya Balu

Atos

37

Pawar Akshay Rajendra

Dar PI-Handasah Consultants India Private Limited

38

Tale Shantanu Gajanan Sarla

Gear technology

39

Yadav Hrutvik Jitendra

Arvin Instruments, Hadapsar

40

Ankushe Sonali Bhima

Infosys

41

Bhosale Diptee Sanjay

Sandvik Coromant India Pvt. Ltd.

42

Ghodmare Shreeyash Jayant

Bajaj Finserv

43

Navatre Hrutuja Shrihari

Lear Corporation

44

Pimpare Sumit Nathaji

Star Health and Allied Insurance Co. Ltd.

45

Raygunde Rahul Govind

Santron Meditronic

46

Shirsath Ravindra Bhanudas

LGRS Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

47

Nandikole Prabhu Siddheshwar

Ceinsysy

48

Dale Rohit Ganesh

Persistent

49

Khandade Shubham Sudhir

U and D Square Solution

50

Mangrulkar Varad Sanju

Brose

51

Lingampalle Sakshi Ganeshrao

TCS

52

Shubham Aba Mahajan

Alstom Banglore

53

Mate Vaishnavi Tukaram

Aurus Tech Pvt. Ltd.

54

Nadre Gajanan Dnyaneshwar

Wipro

55

Nandi Prabhakar Mathpati

Hexaware

56

Nathile Amisha Mangesh

ITSacheckmate.com Services India Pvt. Ltd.

57

Natu Saurabh Shashikant

Avid Technology

58

Navghane Shantanu Vijay

Capgemini

59

Pachore Akshay Arun

Hexaware

60

Parlikar Suhasi Pravin

Infosys

61

Patil Komal Vishwasrao

Persistent

62

Pawar Advay Atul

Wipro

63

Pawar Tejaswini Sundar

TCS

64

Pawaskar Tejas Prabhakar

NETAPP HYDERABAD

65

Phatak Aditya Sanjay

skylakes

66

Pillai Vijay Sunil

Wipro Pari

67

Awasthi Prithvi Sunil

Infosys

68

Radha Dnyanesh Kulkarni

HCL

69

Saitwadkar Mrunal Prasad

rendigton ltd

70

Parale Siddesh Shivaji

Hexaware

71

Patil Siddhesh Mahesh

Infosys

72

Smart Priyanka Girish

Accenture

73

Manur Sumit Sunil

Senwell Solution LLP

74

Tidake Prabodh Rajabhau

Mindtree

75

Unhale Aniket Dnyaneshwar

Input Zero Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

76

Utekar Soham Sudhir

Motherson Noida

77

Vedpathak Sarthak Sagar

Capgemini

78

Waduskar Atharva Dinesh

Capgemini

79

Yeole Rituja Mahendra

QualityKiosk

80

Yerawar Dikshayani Dattatray

BDO India Limited

81

Kathale Snehal Anant

Sar Health and Allied Insurance Co. Ltd

82

Patil Disha Sunil

Infosys

83

Kiran S Dongre

OT solutions

84

Sayali Madhukar Newase

Vodafone Idea

85

Agashe Vivek Anant

FourFront Pvt. Ltd.

86

Aniket Narendra Bagade

Electropoint Automation Pvt Ltd.

87

Chilka Pranav Balkrishna

Welmade Locking Systems Pvt. Ltd.

88

Deore Kalyani Sharad

Planet Spark

89

Ghatage Utkarsha Uday

Skyline Organization Pune

90

Radha Bapurao Kadam

Welmade Locking Systems Private Limited

91

Anish Ravi Kange

Infosys

92

Kude Sanika Ravindra

Atos

93

More Priyanka Sanjay

Atos

94

Nihalani Ajay Tikam

TCS

95

Rao Parimal Raghavendra

Welmade Locking Systems Private Limited

96

Shitole Shubham Angad

webmavericks

97

Solanke Sayali Sanjay

Revature Consultancy Services Private Ltd,

98

Sutar Supriya Laxman

Wipro

99

Mahamuni Kapil Dilip

Vodafone

100

Surpur Vinay Krishna

Innoplehus Pvt. Ltd.

101

Shete Pratik Pandurang

KPIT

102

Kamble Ajit Rajkumar

Infiniminds Private Limited

103

Rahude Rishi Udaykumar

Searce

104

Kharode Shubham Himmat

FourFront Pvt. Ltd.

105

Hiwale Ritesh Surendra

Jobsladder


Placements for Academic Year 2020-21

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Company Name

1

Ambure Rasika Sachin

Cognologix

2

Aslekar Aadesh Shashishekhar

TCS

3

Awachat Nitish Deepak

TCS

4

Bazaz Sudheer Rajaji

TCS

5

Belsare Atharv Rajeev

TCS

6

Bhortakke Vaishnavi Rajendra

Maal Enterprise

7

Bhosale Sangram Tanaji

Mphasis

8

Bodade Gouri Sudhakar

Aurus Tech. Pvt. Ltd.

9

Borikar Arya Shirish

Atos

10

Chandorkar Sameeran Shishir

Brose

11

Chavan Atharva Ravindra

TCS

12

Darade Karishma Maruti

SLN Facility Management Pvt. Ltd.

13

Deolasi Aagam Vivek

Quick Heal

14

Desai Sanket Madhav

TOTALAI Systems india LLP, Kolkata

15

Deshmukh Pornima Vishwasrao

Atos Global IT

16

Deshmukh Priti Padmakar

Capgemini

17

Dige Pranita Shesherao

CEM Electromech Pvt. Ltd.

18

Dudhalkar Sourabh Sanjay

Infosys

19

Ghate Sandesh Sunil

Amdocs

20

Ghumare Darshana Balasaheb

Infosys

21

Gokhale Mugdha Sanjay

Srvik Software Pvt Ltd

22

Gole Ayush Vitthal

Tata Elxsi

23

Gotad Abhijeet Ganesh

Reliaence Jio

24

Halunde Pratiksha Mahavir

TCS

25

Hejib Mugdha Yogesh

Infosys

26

Jadhav Seema Prakash

HCL Technologies

27

Jadhav Shital Arun

Cognizant

28

Jaybhay Rohit Angad

Accenture

29

Joshi Pritesh Prashant

Atos

30

Kadam Siddhi Ajay

Wipro Pari

31

Kalyankar Ketan Bhagwant

Atos

32

Kumbhar Rutwij Nitin

Accenture

33

Kunjir Pranjali Sanjay

Infosys

34

Kurlekar Atharva Rajesh

Flo IT Services Private Ltd

35

Mahajan Pramit Milind

Atos

36

Patil Abhijeet Satishrao

Periwinkle technology, Baner

37

Pathan Nausin Rasul

Congnizant

38

Pawar Harshal Prakash

Flo IT Services Private Ltd

39

Sagat Shubham Hiralal

QualSquad Infotech Pv. Ltd

40

Suralkar Prasad Vinod

HABER

41

Dharmadhikari Akshay Vasudevrao

Zygal

42

Gaikwad Snehal Rajendra

Xcaliber Infotech, Phoenix Group

43

Godse Aishwarya Mahesh

Inditech Electrosystems Pvt Ltd, Shivane

44

Jadhav Tanuja Dnyaneshwar

Flash Viven, Chakan

45

Jethe Reshma Vijay

Onward Technologies pvt. ltd.

46

Pawar Prashant Rajendra

Capjemini

47

Sangale Anjali Anil

Nichrome India Limited

48

Sangar Megha Bajrang

Onward Technologies pvt. ltd

49

Gavade Chetan Jagannath

CEM Electromech Pvt. Ltd.

50

Gaikwad Nilesh Satishchandra

Relience Jio

51

Aalagi Shirina Saipan

KPIT Technologies Ltd.

52

Bhonde Abhishek Ramdas

Motilal Oswal

53

Ransubhe Chetan Nagesh

Pricision camshaft Pvt ltd, Solapur

54

Bende Pooja Deepak

In Prospct Technologies

55

Gaikwad Yash Ravindra

BEL

56

Jadhav Pooja Prakash

Atos

57

Joshi Aditya Ramachandra

Capgemini

58

Kadam Rachita Kalidas

HCL

59

Kazi Rajiya Chiraguddin

HCL

60

Mohite Abhishek Sunil

TCS, Nagpur

61

Narkhedkar Prasad Milind

LearnCodeOnline

62

Pathan Mudassir Rahematullakhan

ENSONO Technologies (training by Maintech technologies)

63

Pawankar Nikhil Gopal

TATA ELXSI Ltd

64

Pawar Neha Vaman

TCS

65

Pawar Rutuja Bharat

Accenture

66

Pawar Supriya Vilas

Accenture

67

Pendharkar Parthesh Shantanu

Aashay Measurement Pvt. Ltd.

68

Phadke Sayali Ajay

Capgemini

69

Phuse Anjali Anil

A X Design

70

Pimpalkhute Drumil Ravindra

Enhanced Software Solution Pvl. Ltd.

71

Pokale Prayag Uttam

AMDOCS

72

Rathor Viraj Vajesh

TCS

73

Sarade Mahesh Laxman

iNeroun

74

Shelke Rohit Haushiram

Wipro

75

Shewale Namrata Sunil

Accenture

76

Shinde Rutuja Sanjay

Infosys

77

Shriniketan Karan Mosur

TCS

78

Suryavanshi Pratiksha Sanjay

HCL Technologies Ltd

79

Tambe Anisha Ashok

TATA MOTORS

80

Tawari Deepak Sunil

KPIṬ

81

Tripalliwar Saiprasad Girish

TCS

82

Vadjikar Tanvi Vivek

Integrated wireless solution

83

Veer Saurabh Deepak

Bajaj Finance

84

Wadghule Pooja Madhukar

Cognizant

85

Yalgudkar Pratik Suhas

Cubix Automation Pvt. Ltd.

86

Yerawar Divya Subhash

Amdocs

87

Sengupta Writtick Suvra

cloudside

88

Chavan Shubham Anil

AMDOCS 

89

Chaudhari Dhiraj Yogiraj

Infosys

90

Razdan Rohit

MindTree Limited

91

Bavane Suraj Samadhan

KPIT, Technologies Ltd.

92

Jethaliya Krishna Dindayal

TCS, Mumbai

93

Kendre Rushikesh Chandrakant

Infosys

94

Shinde Gaurav Ram

Mind App Discovery Solution

95

Zunjar Rahul Kashinath

Exusia Pune

96

Kulkarni Sanket Satish

Teamlease

97

Patil Kalyani Chandrakant

EXECUTIVE HR Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

98

Kanade Pratik Gautam

Prompt Personnel Pvt. Ltd.

99

Chaudhary Mayur Arvind

Manussa Technology Pvt Ltd

100

Deshmukh Prasad Prataprao

Compucom

101

Shinde Ishwar Satyaprakash

Yardi Software India Private Limited, Pune

Marathwada Mitra Mandal's College of Engineering

Survey No. 18, Plot No. 5/3, Near Vandevi Temple, Karvenagar, Pune 411052.

Follow us on