Extra Curricular Activity (2023-24):
Sr. No. |
Name of student |
Name of award |
Agency |
Date |
1 |
Parth Solanki |
3rd Prize Rs. 1000/- in PERSONA event |
MIT-ADT |
15/02/2023 |
2 |
Tanisha Aadhav |
1st Rank Rs. 15000/- in 'AVINYA' IEEE event |
MMCOE , Computer Department |
04/03/2023 |
3 |
Parth Solanki |
1st Rank Rs. 15000/- in 'AVINYA' IEEE event |
MMCOE , Computer Department |
04/03/2023 |
4 |
Parth Solanki |
3rd Prize Rs. 1000/- in PERSONA event |
MIT-ADT |
15/02/2023 |
5 |
Raj Nangare |
2nd Rank in Speed Coding |
PVG COET, IT Department |
05/05/2023-06/05/2023 |
6 |
Sahil Shringarpure |
1st Rank "CODE IT " |
Cummins college of Engg |
September 2023 |
7 |
Raj Nangare |
2st Rank "CODE IT " |
Cummins college of Engg |
September 2023 |
8 |
Om Shirude |
Winner |
Ensemble 2k24 Chess |
02/02/2023 |
9 |
Sumit Pradeep Kolpe |
Runner-Up |
PAN-IIT Hackathon |
07/12/2023 - 08/12/2023 |
10 |
Shrunkhal Lokhande |
Runner-Up |
PAN-IIT Hackathon |
07/12/2023 - 08/12/2023 |
11 |
Shrunkhal Lokhande |
Winner |
MIT State level Hackathon |
20/01/2024 - 21/01/2024 |
12 |
Shrunkhal Lokhande |
Runner-Up |
Smart India Hackathon |
15/09/2023 - 16/09/2023 |
13 |
Nupur Bhatkhande |
Runner-Up |
Smart India Hackathon |
15/09/2023 - 16/09/2023 |
14 |
Prayag Adage |
Runner-Up |
PAN-IIT Hackathon |
07/12/2023 - 08/12/2023 |
15 |
Prayag Adage |
Winner |
MIT State level Hackathon |
20/01/2024 - 21/01/2024 |
16 |
Prayag Adage |
Runner-Up |
Smart India Hackathon |
15/09/2023 - 16/09/2023 |
17 |
Shrunkhal Lokhande |
Runner-Up |
PAN-IIT Hackathon |
07/12/2023 - 08/12/2023 |
18 |
Shrunkhal Lokhande |
Winner |
MIT State level Hackathon |
20/01/2024 - 21/01/2024 |
Extra Curricular Activity (2022-23):
Sr. No. |
Name of student |
Name of award |
Agency |
Date |
1. |
Aditya Deshmukh |
First Prize in E-Vision |
MMCOE, Electrical Department |
15/10/2022 |
2. |
Aditya Deshmukh |
Second Prize in Ideathon |
MMCOe, IT Department |
15/10/2022 |
3. |
Karthik Kamthe |
Third Prize in E-Vision |
MMCOE, Electrical Department |
15/10/2022 |