Dean R & D

Dean R & D

Dr. Rupesh J. Yadav - Dean R&D

(Professor - Dept. of Mechanical Engg.)

 

N.B.A. CELL

Sr. No.

Name of committee members

Designation

Department

1

Dr. S. M. Deshpande

Chairman

Principal

2

Dr. V.N.Gohokar

Functional Head

Electrical

3

Ms. Priya Sawant

Member

E & TC

4

Dr. Sandip Chaware

Member

Computer

5

Dr. Vijaykumar S. Bidve

Member

IT

6

Dr. Pramod S. Purandare

Member

Mechanical

7

Dr. V.N.Gohokar

Member

Electrical

8

Dr. Naim Shaik

Member

MBA

9

Dr. Alka Sawikar

Member

DES

R & D and IPR CELL

Sr. No.

Name of committee members

Designation

Department

1

Dr. S. M. Deshpande

Chairman

Principal

2

Ms. K.P. Bihade

Co ordinator

E & TC

3

Dr. S. S. Thipse

Member

ARAI, Pune

4

Dr. Yogesh Aghav

Member

Pune

5

Dr. Vitthal S Bandal

Member

Govt. Poly. Karad

6

Dr. Parag Kulkarni

Member

Eklat Solutions Pune

7

Dr. R.J Yadav

Member

Dean R&D

8

Dr. K.R.Patil

Member

Dean Admin

9

Dr.V.R.Deulgaonkar

Member

Dean Student Affairs

10

Ms.H.K. Khanuja

Member

Dean Academics

11

Dr. V.N.Gohokar

Member

HOD Electrical

12

Dr. Sandip Chaware

Member

HOD Computer

13

Dr. Vijaykumar S. Bidve

Member

HOD IT

14

Dr. Pramod S. Purandare

Member

HOD Mechanical

15

Dr. Alka Sawikar

Member

HOD,DES

16

Ms. Priya Sawant

Member

HOD, E&TC

17

Mr. S.P.Patil

Member

E & TC

18

Mr. Prasad Muley

Member

T&P

ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT (ED) & INCUBATION CELL

Sr. No.

Name of committee members

Designation

Department

1

Mr. Pravin Chaube

Functional Head

Electrical

2

Mr.Prasad Muley

Member

T&P

3

Mr.Pawanraj Khade

Member

Mechanical

4

Mr. Abhijit Vhatkar

Member

MBA

5

Ms. Hema R. Karande

Member

Computer

6

Mr. V.V. Deokamble

Member

E & TC

7

Mr. Nikhil Dhawase

Member

IT

8

Mr. Mahesh D. Raut

Member

Electrical

INDUSTRY INSTITUTION INTERACTION

Sr. No.

Name of committee members

Designation

Department

1

Mr.V.W. Bhatkar

Functional Head

Mechanical Engg.

2

Mr.Prasad Muley

Member

T&P

3

Ms. Shubhada Mone

Member

Computer

4

Mr.Mukesh More

Member

IT

5

Mr.Nachiket Korde

Member

Mechanical

6

Mr. Gaurao Chaudhary

Member

Mechanical

7

Ms. M.A.Dudhedia

Member

E & TC

8

Mr. S.C.Jadhav

Member

Electrical

9

Mr. Patanjali Walunjkar

Member

DES

10

Mr. Abhijit Vhatkar

Member

MBA

SPONSORED RESEARCH PROJECTS

Sr. No.

Name of committee members

Designation

Department

1

Dr. Vinayak Dhumale

Functional Head

Engg.Sciences

2

Mr. R.V. Dagade

Member

Computer

3

Mr. P.S. Khade

Member

Mechanical

4

Ms. M.A.Dudhedia

Member

E & TC

5

Mr. Pravin Chaube

Member

Electrical

6

Mr. Pratik Kamble

Member

IT

PROFESSIONAL BODIES MEMBERSHIP

Sr. No.

Name of committee members

Designation

Department

1

Ms.D.D.Jambhale

Functional Head

Engg. Sciences

2

Ms. Pooja Deshmukh

Member

Computer

3

Mr.Nikhil Dawase

Member

IT

4

Ms. Rajeshwari Malekar

Member

E & TC

5

Ms. S. A. Jagtap

Member

Engg. Sciences

6

Ms. Christina Thottan

Member

Electrical

7

Ms. Sneha Kumari

Member

MBA

8

Ms. Shweta Deshmukh

Member

Mechanical

Marathwada Mitra Mandal's College of Engineering

Survey No. 18, Plot No. 5/3, Near Vandevi Temple, Karvenagar, Pune 411052.

Follow us on