Dean Academics

Dean Academics

Ms. H. K. Khanuja - Dean Academics

Assistant Professor - Dept. of Computer Engg.

 

1. ACADEMIC MONITORING COMMITTEE

Sr. No.

Name of committee members

Designation

Department

1

Ms. Anjali Bhatlawande(Solanke)

Functional Head

E & TC

2

Mr. Amit Desale

Member

Mechanical

3

Mr.R.U.Patil

Member

Mechanical

4

Ms.Rupali Dalvi

Member

Computer

5

Ms. Pooja Dhule

Member

Computer

6

Mr. B. B. Bhure

Member

Electrical

7

Ms. Shital Kakad

Member

IT

8

Ms. D. N. Parkhi

Member

E & TC

9

Mr.A.G.Dakre

Member

E & TC

10

Dr.V.A.Dhumale

Member

Engg. Sciences

11

Dr. Sneha Kumari

Member

MBA

12

Ms. J. B. Dongre

Member

E & TC

13

Meghshyam Joshi

Student Member

E & TC

14

Diya Rajput

Student Member

Computer

2. TIME - TABLE COMMITTEE

Sr. No.

Name of committee members

Designation

Department

1

Dr.V.A.Dhumale

Functional Head

Engg. Sciences

2

Mr. Santosh Raut

Member

Mechanical

3

Ms. S. J. Koparde

Member

E & TC

4

Nikhil Dhavase

Member

IT

5

Pratik Kamble

Member

IT

6

Ms. C.P. Thottan

Member

Electrical

7

Ms. Neha Padgilwar

Member

Computer

8

Ms. Ashwini Bhugul

Member

Computer

9

Ms. Praveda Paranjpe

Member

Engg. Sciences

10

Mr. S. Karche

Member

Engg. Sciences

11

Dr. Sneha Kumari

Member

MBA

3. UNIVERSITY EXAMINATION (Theory & In-Sem)

Sr. No.

Name of committee members

Designation

Department

1

Prof. P. K. Tamkhade

Functional Head &

CEO

Mechanical

2

Ms. J. A. Wagh (Theory)

Member

Computer

3

Ms. Ashwini Bhugul (Insem)

Member

Computer

4

Mr. S. G. Kale

Member

Mechanical

5

Ms. S. A. Joshi

Member

E & TC

6

Ms. S A Upasani

Member

Electrical

7

Mr. Jitendra Chavan

Member

IT

8

Mr. P.R. More

Member

Computer

4. UNIVERSITY EXAMINATION (Online)

Sr. No.

Name of committee members

Designation

Department

1

Prof. P. K. Tamkhade

Functional Head &

CEO

Mechanical

2

Ms. Rashmi Bhattad

Co-ordinator

IT

3

Mr. Abhay Changedia

System Administrator

Computer

4

Ms. Shailaja Jadhav

Member

Computer

5

Ms. Anita Shinde

Member

Computer

6

Ms. M. R. Pangaonkar

Member

E & TC

7

Ms. S. A. Upasani

Member

Electrical

8

Mr. Jitendra Chavan

Member

IT

9

Mr. P. S. Khade

Member

Mechanical

10

Mr. S. G. Kale

Member

Mechanical

11

Mr. V. S Potdar

Member

Engg. Sciences

5. UNIVERSITY EXAMINATION (TW/PR/OR)

Sr. No.

Name of committee members

Designation

Department

1

Prof. P. K. Tamkhade

Functional Head &

CEO

Mechanical

2

Ms. Anita Shinde

Co-ordinator

Computer

3

Ms. Asma Shaikh

Member

Computer

4

Ms. Pooja Deshmukh (TW)

Member

Computer

5

Ms. Deepali Maharanwar

Member

Computer

6

Mr. Swapnil Dhok

Member

Mechanical

7

Mr. S.G.Kale

Member

Mechanical

8

Mr. V.B. Deokamble

Member

E & TC

9

Ms. Kranti Sagar

Member

Electrical

10

Ms. Preeti Joshi

Member

IT

11

Ms. Shital Kakad (TW)

Member

IT

12

Ms. A.H. Chavan (TW)

Member

Engg. Sciences

13

Mr. P.R. More

Member

Computer

6. INSTITUTION EXAMINATION

Sr. No.

Name of committee members

Designation

Department

1

Mr. Hemant Pisal

Functional Head

Mechanical

2

Ms. Ila Sawant

Member

Computer

3

Mr. Anup Dakre

Member

E & TC

4

Mr. Jitendra Chavan

Member

IT

5

Ms. Kranti Sagar

Member

Electrical

6

Ms. Vaishali Patil

Member

Engg. Sciences

7

Cholkar Abhijit Suhas

Student Member

Mechanical

7. RESULT ANALYSIS

Sr. No.

Name of committee members

Designation

Department

1

Mr. Sudhanshu Gonge

Functional Head

IT

2

Ms. Pooja Dhule

Member

Computer

3

Mr. B. B. Bhure

Member

Electrical

4

Mr. Prashant Dhakad

Member

Electrical

5

Ms. D.N. Parkhi

Member

E & TC

6

Ms. Rashmi Bhattad

Member

IT

7

Mr. R. U.Patil

Member

Mechanical

8

Ms. Renu Shastri

Member

Mechanical

9

Ms. Shilpa Mashalkar

Member

Engg. Sciences

8. ISO

Sr. No.

Name of committee members

Designation

Department

1

Ms. Shailaja Jadhav

Functional Head

Computer

2

Mr. R.V.Dagade

Member

Computer

3

Ms. Vandana Rupnar

Member

Computer

4

Mr. P.R.Choube

Member

Electrical

5

Ms. A. P. Thakur

Member

E & TC

6

Mr. P. K. Tamkhede

Member

Mechanical

7

Dr. V. S. Bidve

Member

IT

8

Dr. Sneha Kumari

Member

MBA

9. INSTITUTION MIS SOFTWARE

Sr. No.

Name of committee members

Designation

Department

1

Mr. Nikhil Dhavase

Functional Head

IT

2

Ms. Pranjali Kuche

ERP Co-ordinator

IT

3

Dr. A. S. Sawaikar

Member

Engg. Sciences

4

Mr. Khushal Khairnar

Member

Computer

5

Ms. Snehal Koparde

Member

E & TC

6

Ms. Bhagyashri Niture

Member

Electrical

7

Mr. S. R. Dhok

Member

Mechanical

8

Ms. Jayashree Patil

Member

Engg. Sciences

9

Ms. Lalita Bhosale

Member

Engg. Sciences

10

Ms. Pushpa Maid

Member

MBA

11

Amey Joshi

Student Member

IT

12

Salil Chincholikar

Student Member

IT

10. GOOGLE APPS

Sr. No.

Name of committee members

Designation

Department

1

Ms. A. M. Solanke

Functional Head

E&TC

2

Ms. Abhilasha Kulkarni

Co-ordinator

Computer

3

Ms. Sarika Mengawade

Member

Computer

4

Mr.V. A. Mali

Member

Mechanical

5

Mr. Shubhangi Joshi

Member

E & TC

6

Mr. Balaji Bhure

Member

Electrical

7

Ms. Vaishali Patil

Member

Engg. Sciences

8

Ms. Pushpa Maid

Member

MBA

9

Ms. Shital Kakad

Member

IT

10

Mr. Ameya Darekar

Student Member

Computer

11

Mr. Kumar Sanu Lal

Student Member

Computer

11. Virtual Lab

Sr. No.

Name of committee members

Designation

Department

1

Ms. Hema Karande

Functional Head &

Nodal Co-ordinator

Computer

2

Mr. Vishal Salve

Member

E & TC

3

Mr. B. B. Bhure

Member

Electrical

4

Mr. Ravindra Kamble

Member

Engg. Sciences

5

Mr. Pratik Kamble

Member

IT

6

Mr. Rajkumar Shinde

Member

Mechanical

7

Mr. Kumar Sanu Lal

Student Member

Computer

8

Mr. Gaurav Kulkarni

Student Member

Computer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marathwada Mitra Mandal's College of Engineering

Survey No. 18, Plot No. 5/3, Near Vandevi Temple, Karvenagar, Pune 411052.

Follow us on